Pricing

Pay per property. Cancel any month.

Every Hala plan includes your guest link, QR card and website chat. Every purchase comes with a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Hala, the AI front desk

Choose how you want to start

Self-serve

For hosts who like to do it themselves.

$17per property / month

No setup fee

  • Fill in a short setup form, or paste your house manual
  • Live within 48 hours
  • Guest link, QR card and website chat
  • 500 guest messages a month
  • Live dates from your Airbnb, Booking.com and Vrbo calendars
  • Handovers to you by email
  • Monthly “what guests asked” report
Start for $17

Operator

For co-hosts, property managers and holiday-home companies.

$26per property / month

Setup included · 10+ properties

  • Everything in Done-for-you, for 10 or more properties
  • Setup included for every property
  • 1,000 guest messages per property, shared across your portfolio
  • One handover inbox for your team
  • Monthly portfolio report
  • Early access to WhatsApp and HostFlap Guard
Book an operator call

30-day money-back guarantee on every plan. Extra guest messages, only if you go over: $8 per 1,000.

Compare plans

What’s in each plan

FeatureSelf-serveDone-for-youOperator
Price per property$17 / month$35 / month$26 / month
SetupYou fill the form$80, we write itIncluded
Guest messages a month5001,0001,000, shared
Guest link, QR card, website chatYesYesYes
Live calendar datesYesYesYes
Handovers to youEmailEmailTeam inbox
20 test questions before launchAutomaticChecked by usChecked by us
Monthly tune-upReport onlyYesYes
Paid extras (early check-in, transfers)YesSet up for youSet up for you
Minimum1 property1 property10 properties

Listing tools

Fix the listing, then let Hala look after the guests

Listing Doctor

FreeAbout a minute

Paste your listing link. Get a score out of 100 and your top fixes.

  • Score out of 100
  • 5 to 10 issues, each with a fix
  • 3 new titles that fit Airbnb’s 50 characters
Check my listing

Listing Doctor Pro

$26Within 24 hours

The full report: every issue, rewritten copy, pricing and local events checked.

  • Every issue, ranked by impact
  • New title and description, ready to paste
  • Amenities and photo-order gaps
  • Pricing check against nearby listings
  • Local events that move demand
Get the Pro report

Fix it for me

$170Within 3 days

We rewrite your listing for you: title, description, amenities and house rules.

  • Everything in Pro
  • Title, description and house rules rewritten
  • Amenities list completed
  • Delivered ready to paste, with a checklist
  • One round of changes
Fix my listing

Founding offer

10 founding spots

The first 10 properties keep today’s price for 12 months and get a free Listing Doctor Pro report.

30-day money-back guarantee

Not happy within 30 days of paying? Email support@hostflap.com and we refund you in full. It covers plans, setup fees and reports. Refund policy

Coming soon

On the roadmap

No price yet. Founding customers get early access.

Pilot

Hala on WhatsApp

Hala answers on your own WhatsApp Business number. You still see every chat.

Next

HostFlap Guard

A friendly mid-stay check-in that catches problems before they become reviews.

Next

HostFlap Direct

Your own booking page: guests request dates, you approve, they pay you directly.

Later

PMS connections

Hala inside your Hostaway and Hospitable inbox.

Questions

Pricing questions

What counts as a guest message?

One question from a guest and Hala’s answer. A typical holiday home uses 200 to 300 a month.

What if I go over my messages?

Hala keeps answering. We email you at 80% and 100%, and extra messages are $8 per 1,000.

How do I pay?

After you order, we email you a secure Payoneer payment request within 12 hours. Pay by card, bank transfer or PayPal; you don’t need a Payoneer account. Done-for-you starts with the $80 setup; your $35 monthly plan begins the day Hala goes live. For monthly plans we email you a payment request before each new month, and you can cancel any time.

What is the 30-day money-back guarantee?

If you’re not happy within 30 days of paying, email support@hostflap.com and we refund you in full. No forms, no arguments.

What does the founding offer include?

The first 10 founding properties keep today’s price for 12 months and get a free Listing Doctor Pro report.

Is there a price for hotels?

Small hotels and guesthouses join on the Operator plan. Book a call and we’ll set it up for your rooms.

Something else? Book a 20-minute call or ask HostFlap AI in the corner.